SCA (Vic) Pillar Awards for Excellence 2021

SCA (Vic) Pillar Awards for Excellence 2021 recognise and reward those who make a significant contribution to the strata industry and community in Victoria.

The judges were very impressed by the calibre of entries, and they clearly show the high level of professionalism and talent found throughout the industry.

Each and every organisation, individual and committee within the strata community is unique and all striving for excellence. Excellence is a journey and not a destination, and these Awards are an opportunity to reflect on the industry’s hard work.

Meet our 2021 Award winners

Essay Award

Sponsored by The Scotia Group

WINNER

Mandy Daillecourt, Bluestone OCM

FINALISTS

Callum Wilson, Dixon Kestles 

Erin McCleary, The Knight 

John Botha, JFB Management Services

Support Team Member

Sponsored by Whitbread Insurance Brokers

WINNER

Keira Brault, Victoria Body Corporate Services

FINALISTS

Madre Clarke, The Knight 

Samantha McNamara, Tideways 

Vj Chhagan, Ace Body Corporate Management

Strata Community Manager Rising Star

Sponsored by Tymaline Building Services

WINNER

Shawn Lee, The Knight

FINALISTS

Avinash Trilochun, Victoria Body Corporate Services

Kathleen Wallis, Select Strata Communities White Steel Management

Senior Strata Community Manager

Sponsored by CHU Underwriting Agencies

WINNER

John Botha, JFB Management Services

FINALIST

Robert Manallack, Ace Body Corporate Elwood and St Kilda

Stephen Briffa, Network Pacific Strata Management

Strata Community Manager

Sponsored by Whitelaw Flynn Lawyers

WINNER

Lois Simpson, The Knight

FINALISTS

Marcus Littlewood, Network Pacific Strata Management

Simone Firns, Network Pacific Strata Management

Strata Community Environmental & Engagement Award

Sponsored by Waste Wise Environmental

WINNER

Alexandra Smale, The Knight

FINALIST

Stephen Briffa, Network Pacific Strata Management

Strata Service Business

WINNER

Clean As You Go

FINALISTS

Lannock Strata Finance

Sedgwick Building Consultancy Division Vic Clean

Strata Community Management Small Business

Sponsored by Buildcheck Engineering

WINNER

Elite BodyCorp

FINALISTS

Focus Plus Management Group 

Longview Owners Corporation

Strata Community Management Medium Business

Sponsored by LINKfire

WINNER

Dixon Kestles

FINALISTS

Ace Body Corporate 

Management Surf Coast 

Geelong and Werribee 

MBCM Strata Specialists Kew, Doncaster and Greensborough

Strata Community Management Large Business

Sponsored by Macquarie Bank

WINNER

The Knight

FINALISTS

Bluestone OCM

Engine Property Group 

Victoria Body Corporate Services

View Comments

(0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.